Swaledale Classes:

 Aged Ram – Jim & Alice Scarr Memorial Cup – 1st SA Raine & J&SJ Bland, 2nd PE&KA Sowerby.

Tup Shearling- Arthur & Betty Memorial Cup – 1st J Nattrass, 2nd PE&KA Sowerby.

Tup Lamb – 1st J Nattrass, 2nd SA Raine, 3rd J Bland-Crowden.

Tup Shearling Small Breeder – 1st M&S Sunter, 2nd SL Pratt, 3rd C Alderson.

 Tup Lamb Small Breeder- 1st TW Hutchinson, 2nd SL Pratt, 3rd M&S Sunter.

 Pair of Tup Lambs Moorcock show perpetual Tankard – J&SJ Bland.

Tup lamb not shown in any other class, 1st – J&SJ Bland, 2nd J Nattrass.

Tup lamb & Gimmer Lamb – J Richardson Cup – 1st TW Hutchinson, 2nd J&SJ Balnd, 3rd SL Pratt.

Male & Female – 1st J Nattrass, 2nd PE&KA Sowerby.

Tup Shearling & Gimmer Shearling – Mossdale Perpetual trophy- PE&KA Sowerby.

 Champion Tup Lamb- Youngs Challenge Cup- J&SJ Bland, Reserve J Nattrass.

Small Breeder Ewe -  1st M&S Sunter, 2nd B Thomas, 3rd T Bainbridge, 4th G Bland, 5th C Alderson.

 Gimmer Shearling Small Breeder –1st TW Hutchinson, 2nd SL Pratt, 3rd M&S Sunter, 4th AP&D Soweby, 5th Belle Raine.

Gimmer Lamb Small Breeder -  1st TW Hutchinson, 2nd SL Pratt, 3rd M&S Sunter, 4th J E & H Hutchinson, 5th TW Hutchinson. Ewe- 1st  PE&KA Sowerby, 2nd J Nattrass.

 Gimmer Shearling – 1st J Nattrass, 2nd J&SJ Bland, 3rd SA Raine.

Gimmer Lamb – 1st J&SJ Bland, 2nd JS Cloughton, 3rd SA Raine.

Gimmer Lamb not shown in any other class – 1St JS Cloughton.

 Female any age -  1st SA Raine, 2nd J Nattrass, 3rd PE&KA Sowerby.

 Female not won a prize – 1st JS Cloughton, 2nd AP&D Sowerby.

The HBE van Cutsen Memorial Cup; M&S Sunter

Local Champion Small Breeder – Fountain Hotel Cup- M&S Sunter, Reserve- G Bland

Champion Small Breeder – W Akrigg Tankard- M&S Sunter, Reserve- TW Hutchinson

Local Champion – Hawes Auction Mart Cup – M&S Sunter.

Reserve Local Champion – Hanging Lund Cup – J&SJ Bland

Male Champion- SA Raine & J&SJ Bland, Reserve J&SJ Bland

Female Champion – PE&KA Sowerby, Reserve M&S Sunter

Reserve Champion Swaledale – Centenary Cup – PE&KA Sowerby

 Champion Swaledale – HRH Prince of Wales Perpetual Trophy – SA Raine & J&SJ Bland